Open Cricket Team

Photos

 

Division A
Place Team Town
1st Nightmare on 3rd St. Rugby
2nd Mandan Eagles Comedy Central Mandan
3rd Off Constantly Devils Lake
4th Razors Edge Linde Devils Lake
Consolation Winner: Mandan Eagles Olson  
   
Division B
Place Team Town
1st No Bu Bu Devils Lake
2nd Razor Blades #1 Devils Lake
3rd Powerhouse Magstaft #1 Bismarck
4th Midway Tavern Rienstra Bismarck
Consolation Winner: 4-Mile Hennix  
   
Division C
Place Team Town
1st Ranchman's #1 Stanley
2nd Alibi's Lounge Welk Bismarck
3rd Beer Before Bulls Devils Lake
4th Ice Box-Merrill #1 Minot
Consolation Winner: Just Here 4 the Beer #1  
   
Division D
Place Team Town
1st Colonial Lounge Killer B's Mandan
2nd Corral Bar Bentz Bismarck
3rd Powerhouse House of Power Bismarck
4th Harbor Bar Finest Cole Harbor
Consolation Winner: Black Nugget Sambucca  
   
Division E
Place Team Town
1st Hansboro Bar Hansboro
2nd Hattie Nation Devils Lake
3rd Bismarck Moose Rants Bismarck
4th 3rd St Headhunters Rugby
Consolation Winner: Lucky's Bar Hofer  
   
Division F
Place Team Town
1st Big Girls Rule Devils Lake
2nd Bennie and the Jets Devils Lake
3rd Powerhouse King Bismarck
4th Broken Oar Neigum #1 Mandan
Consolation Winner: Midway Bentz  
   
Division G
Place Team Town
1st 3 Darts to the Wind LaFleur Devils Lake
2nd Lighter Stealing Cuzzints Devils Lake
3rd Old Town Tavern Pool #1 Mandan
4th Broken Oar Jangula Mandan
Consolation Winner: Midway Koch #1  
   
Division H
Place Team Town
1st Lucky's Bar Boehm Bismarck
2nd Weiners and Buns #1 Turtle Lake
3rd Sports Page Mann Bismarck
4th On Point Parshall
Consolation Winner: Longshots Junkies  
   
Division I
Place Team Town
1st Lucky's Bar Hall Bismarck
2nd Who's Driving Me Home Dickinson
3rd Box's Bar Fagen Hazen
4th Sidelines Pedersen Bismarck
Consolation Winner: Powerhouse Jundt  
   
Division J
Place Team Town
1st Projectile Dysfunction Dickinson
2nd Scape Goat Cunninhjam Mandan
3rd Ramada Blotsky Bismarck
4th Shut Up N Shoot Belcourt
Consolation Winner: Bullwackers  
   
Division K
Place Team Town
1st Old Town Tavern Joyce #1 Mandan
2nd White Whorses Dickinson
3rd 3 Darts to the Wind KCKT Dickinson
4th Fireside Chilcoat #1 Minot
Consolation Winner: Bad Habits  

Mixed 301 Team

Photos

Division A
Place Team Town
1st 3rd ST Bullseye View Devils Lake
2nd Razors Edge Violators Devils Lake
3rd 3rd ST N.W.O. Devils Lake
4th Ty's Lodge #2 Devils Lake
Consolation Winner: Mandan Eagles Engelhard  
   
Division B
Place Team Town
1st Black Nugget Hatzenbuhler JR Underwood
2nd Powerhouse Charvat #1 Bismarck
3rd Just Here 4 The Beer Belcourt
4th Nice Buttes Devils Lake
   
Division C
Place Team Town
1st Hustlers #1 Watertown, SD
2nd Sledster's Most Wanted Grand Forks
3rd Cheap Shotz Beer Before Darts Dunseith
4th 4-Mile Hennix Williston
5th & 6th Ice Box=Goergen #1  
5th & 6th Old Town Tavern Staci Rebel  
   
Division D
Place Team Town
1st Midway Combs #1 Williston
2nd Midway Combs #2 Williston
3rd Dakota Lounge-Sheppard Minot
4th Hansboro Bar #1 Hansboro
5th & 6th Lucky's Bar Roll  
5th & 6th Wolfies Losers #1  
7th & 8th Lariat Poison Arrows  
7th & 8th Midway Tavern Brendel #1  
   
Division E
Place Team Town
1st Old Town Tavern Gabel #1 Mandan
2nd Midway Bentz Williston
3rd Sports Den Rude Williston
4th Old Town Tavern Pool #2 Mandan
5th & 6th O'Brian;s Tavern Rose  
5th & 6th T.N.T  
7th & 8th Nola's Lounge-Moe  
7th & 8th Pour Farm-Schell  
   
Division F
Place Team Town
1st Silver Dollar Bar Larock Mandan
2nd I Don't Know Jamestown
3rd Midway Tavern Thomsen #1 Williston
4th Last Call Bar Haff Bismarck
5th & 6th Old Town Tavern Cunningham  
5th & 6th Old Town Tavern Doug Rebel  
7th & 8th Oilfield Scum #1  
7th & 8th The Shop Brunelle #1  
   
Division G
Place Team Town
1st Midway Jensen Williston
2nd Ramada Blotsky Bismarck
3rd Powerhouse Ivesdal Bismarck
4th Projectile Dysfunction Dickinson
5th & 6th Broken Arrows  
5th & 6th Powerhouse McLeod  
7th & 8th Just The Tip LaFleur  
7th & 8th Powerhouse Engel  
   
Division H
Place Team Town
1st Nola's Lounge-Streitz #1 Minot
2nd Travel Host Johnson Williston
3rd Fireside Chilcoat #2 Minot
4th Tumbleweed Jose #1 Bismarck
5th & 6th Colonial Lounge Bergland #1  
5th & 6th Nice Tips  
7th & 8th Last Call Bar Kary  
7th & 8th Vets Club Cass  
   
Division I
Place Team Town
1st DA Dawkers Bottineau
2nd The Shot Shooters Parshall
3rd Cattails Four Drunks Williston
4th The Stadium Little Willy Bismarck
5th & 6th Chocolate Wasted  
5th & 6th Clabber Girls  
7th & 8th Last Call Bar Vettel  
7th & 8th One Notch Out #2  

Open 301 Team

Photos

 

Division A
Place Team Town
1st Nightmare on 3rd St Rugby
2nd Mandan Eagles Olson Mandan
3rd Razors Edge Linde Devils Lake
4th Mandan Eagles Comedy Central Mandan
Consolation Winner: Powerhouse Zingrich  
   
Division B
Place Team Town
1st Garden Tap I'D Hit That Dunseith
2nd Powerhouse Schaf Bismarck
3rd Chairman Of The Board Dickinson
4th Dakota Lounge-Studaker Bismarck
   
Division C
Place Team Town
1st Alibi's Lounge Welk Bismarck
2nd Midway Kegley Williston
3rd Ramada Herman Bismarck
4th DJ's Tavern Olsen Bismarck
   
Division D
Place Team Town
1st It Doesn't Matter Dunseith
2nd Midway Combs Williston
3rd Wolfies Losers Bismarck
4th Not Fat, Just Furious Williston
5th & 6th Corral Bar Bentz  
5th & 6th Saddle Rack Big Dart Digglers  
7th & 8th Alibi's Lounge K. Morgenstern  
7th & 8th Powerhouse King  
   
Division E
Place Team Town
1st The Drink Hardy Bismarck
2nd TNT Tavern Anderson Stanley
3rd Bismarck Moose Gensburg Bismarck
4th Midway Tavern Pulkabek Bismarck
5th & 6th Ackermans Acres Resort  
5th & 6th Powerhouse Muscha  
7th & 8th Bismarck Eagles Olson  
7th & 8th Sports Page Kelsch III  
   
Division F
Place Team Town
1st The Stadium Schneibel Bismarck
2nd Armed & Hammered Dickinson
3rd Lucky's Bar Benson Bismarck
4th Bismarck Elks Wagner #1 Bismarck
5th & 6th Broken Oar Jangula  
5th & 6th The Stadium Dilly Dilly  
7th & 8th Our Place Tavern Lauer  
7th & 8th Saddle Rack Dirty Dart Holes  
   
Division G
Place Team Town
1st Longshots Bad Habits Bismarck
2nd Broken Oar Hoff Bismarck
3rd Landing Bar-Nielsen Minot
4th Lucky's Bar Hall Bismarck
5th & 6th Bismarck Elks Koch  
5th & 6th Broken Oar Neigum  
7th & 8th Out Place Tavern Bieber  
7th & 8th Powerhouse S. Engel  
   
Division H
Place Team Town
1st Who's Driving Me Home Dickinson
2nd Dead Liver Society Dickinson
3rd Seven Sea's Johnson Mandan
4th Powerhouse Cudney Bismarck
5th & 6th 3 Darts to the Wind OH  
5th & 6th Midway Tavern Schmidt  
7th & 8th Last Call Bar Bullistron  
7th & 8th Lucky Strike Pflepsen  
   
Division I
Place Team Town
1st Tumbleweed Jose Bismarck
2nd Lonesome Dove Schneider Mandan
3rd Midway Jensen #1 Williston
4th O'Brian's Tavern Almer Bismarck
5th & 6th One Notch Out  
5th & 6th Powerhouse Schlosser  
7th & 8th Old Town Tavern Campbell  
7th & 8th Old Town Tavern Kapple  

 Women's 301 Team

Photos

Division A
Place Team Town
1st Mandan Eagles Good Darting Devils Lake
2nd Big Girls Rule Mandan
3rd Midway Lacher #1 Williston
4th Lotta's We Like Big Shafts Devils Lake
Consolation Winner: 3rd St Scrappers  
   
Division B
Place Team Town
1st Ty's Lodge Lundy Devils Lake
2nd Sports Den "The Girls" Williston
3rd 3rd St Endowment of the Darts Rugby
4th Colonial Longe Bergland Mandan
5th & 6th 4-Mile Dart Bitches  
5th & 6th Pour Farm Mindt  
   
Division C  
Place Team Town
1st Borrowed Buck's Iron Road Bismarck
2nd The Shop Brunelle Williston
3rd No Place Elletson Williston
4th Penalty Box Phillips #2 Williston
   
Division D 
Place Team Town
1st Last Call Bar Talk Darty To Me Mandan
2nd VFW-Latendresse Minot
3rd Nola's Lounge-Carpenter Minot
4th Ice Box-Ouradnik Minot

The NDTA is sponsored by the King of
Beers ---- Budweiser